Winning Eleven 2000

Winning Eleven 2000

27.09.2013 06:54:25
~B
*****************************************************************************
WORLD SOCCER JIKKYOU WINNING ELEVEN 2000 U-23 MEDAL CHALLENGE
ROSTER NAME FAQ FOR NATIONAL TEAM, MASTER LEAGUE TEAM AND U-23 TEAM
*****************************************************************************

Written by : Febry Arsianto
Version : 1.2
Date : September 26th, 2000
E-mail : febry@winningeleven.net
ICQ : 52111148

Version info :
* 1.2 - September 25th, 2000
Making correction for "Mexican Team":
a. Player number 3, I wrote Sergio ARMAGUER - it should be Sergio ALMAGUER.
b. Put nickname for some players:
2. "El emperador" Claudio SUAREZ
4. "El principe" Rafael MARQUEZ
13. "El bebé" Pavel PARDO
17. Francisco "Gatillero" PALENCIA
20. Jesus "El cabrito" ARELLANO
12. Oscar "El conejo" PEREZ
c. Player number 8, I wrote Juan RODRIGUEZ - the complete name is
Juan Pablo RODRIGUEZ.
d. Player number 9, I wrote Claudio Isaac MORA - it should be Emilio MORA.

Putting nicknames for Chile players:
9. Ivan "El bambam" Zamorano
11. "El matador" Marcelo Salas
Special thanks for Francisco Robles for these corrections.

I also add in Credit Section for Yoel Burman. Sorry I forgot to put your
name in this FAQ.

* 1.1 - September 23rd, 2000
Adding The Netherlands Team, some Master League Teams and U-23 Teams.
Which team do you think to be The Champion in The Olympic Games?
Send your opinion to my email.

* 1.0 - September 22nd, 2000
First created and it take a week to complete these name.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Contents :
1. Disclaimer
2. Introduction
3. National Team
4. Master League Team
5. U-23 Team
6. Credit

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

=============
1. DISCLAIMER
=============
This FAQ can only be reproduced electronically.
This FAQ can only be found officially at :
- GameFAQs.com (www.gamefaqs.com)
- WinningEleven.net (www.winningeleven.net)
So you can check this update only in these sites.

It is a criminal act to reproduce and/or retransmit this file in any way,
shape, or form (regardless of the medium) WITHOUT MY PERMISSION. It is a
direct felony to use this file for any profitable (even if you fail to make
any money out of it), promotional, and/or commercial transactional purposes
(including but not limited to giving this file as some sort of bonus, gift,
or any other means to generate any money out of this document) WITHOUT MY
PERMISSION. It shall be a severe criminal act to incorporate any or all of
this file into any gaming guides, game sites, game magazines, or any other
profitable and/or commercial transactional means that exists (including
reprinting, OCR-ing, and the like) WITHOUT MY PERMISSION. To conclude about
this, it shall be a direct criminal act to make any money out of this
document WITHOUT MY PERMISSION and I will know about it if you do that.

Currently, this document is being maintained and is the sole property of
Febry Arsianto, and this file is protected by all applicable copyright,
trademark, and patent laws in addition to all International Treaties.
Any breach of copyright, trademark, and/or patents (which includes but not
limited to plagiarism, stealing, laming, pirating, or otherwise) and/or
using this document for any other purposes WITHOUT MY PERMISSION is a direct
violation of all applicable copyright laws, International Treaties, Patent
Laws, US Title 107, and the Berne Copyright Bill of 1976. Violators and
Transgressors shall face severe civil and criminal penalties through the
maximum extent possible by law.

I acknowledges and respects all copyrights, patents (pending or not), and
trademarks whether if it's mentioned or not somewhere in either the FAQ Text
File and/or site as no copyright infringement was intended.
If for any reason I MUST USE any copyrighted resource, then credit will be
given at the Credit Section for the common part.
Note that whenever I give credit, I WILL NOT REVEAL ANY E-MAIL ADDRESSES
AND/OR OTHERWISE in order to protect the privacy of the people for whom
I give credit to unless he or she has given me the permission to do that.
This file has been carefully written by Febry Arsianto.

Copyright (C) 2000, Febry Arsianto. All rights reserved.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

===============
2. INTRODUCTION
===============
Hi.... thanks for reading my FAQ. I write this FAQ for Winning Eleven Mania
around the world who curious about the real names for all players in the best
soccer game ever made: WORLD SOCCER JIKKYOU WINNING ELEVEN 2000 U-23 MEDAL
CHALLENGE.
Sorry if some players don't have the correct spelling and if you do know the
right spelling for some of these player's name you can email me for making
correction.

For Master League Teams, all roster were taken from last season (1999 - 2000)
so the real roster (2000 - 2001) for each team is different to this game.
I will put the real roster for this season in the next update so you can set
your favourite team to the newest roster.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

================
3. NATIONAL TEAM
================

[IRELAND]

Main squad:
1. Alan KELLY
17. Gary BREEN
5. Kenneth CUNNINGHAM
21. Stephen CARR
2. Dennis IRWIN
6. Roy Maurice KEANE
11. Kevin KILBANE
7. Rory DELAP
8. Mark KINSELLA
10. Robbie KEANE
9. Niall QUINN

Bench:
15. Phil BABB
4. Paul BUTLER
14. Steve STAUNTON
18. Gary KELLY
3. Ian HARTE
19. Mark KENNEDY
20. Damien DUFF
12. Jason MCATEER
22. Tony CASCARINO
13. David CONNOLLY
16. Dean KIELY

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[NORTHERN IRELAND]

Main squad:
1. Maik TAYLOR
4. Aaron HUGHES
3. Mark WILLIAMS
5. Gerry TAGGART
2. Ian NOLAN
20. Neil LENNON
6. Stephen Martin LOMAS
10. Kevin HORLOCK
7. Keith Robert GILLESPIE
11. Michael Eamon HUGHES
9. James QUINN

Bench:
13. Daniel GRIFFIN
14. Colin MURDOCK
15. James MAGILTON
19. Barry Victor HUNTER
8. Danny SONNER
21. Damien JOHNSON
17. HARLY
18. Adrian COOTE
22. Ian DOWIE
12. Stephen ROBINSON
16. Roy CARROL

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[SCOTLAND]

Main squad:
1. Neil SULLIVAN
4. Paul RITCHIE
5. Colin HENDRY
6. Christian DAILLY
3. Callum DAVIDSON
2. Paul TELFER
11. Colin CAMERON
8. Barry FERGUSON
10. Don HUTCHISON
9. Kevin GALLACHER
7. Billy DODDS

Bench:
16. David WEIR
18. Matt ELLIOTT
13. Brian O'NEIL
17. Tom BOYD
14. Paul LAMBERT
19. John COLLINS
22. Jackie MCNAMARA
20. Craig BURLEY
15. Mark BURCHILL
21. Neil MCCANN
12. Jonathan GOULD

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[WALES]

Main squad:
1. Mark CROSSLEY
5. Chris COLEMAN
6. Andy MELVILLE
4. Robert PAGE
3. Darren BARMARD
2. John ROBINSON
17. Andy JOHNSON
7. Rob SAVAGE
10. Gary SPEED
9. Nathan BLAKE
11. Ryan GIGGS

Bench:
13. Kit SYMONS
16. Adrian WILLIAMS
19. Mark DELANEY
8. Mark PEMBRIDGE
21. Steve JENKINS
20. Matthew JONES
14. Craig Douglas BELLAMY
12. Iwan ROBERTS
18. John HARTSON
15. Dean SAUNDERS
22. Darren WARD

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[ENGLAND]

Main squad:
1. David SEAMAN
4. Sol CAMPBELL
5. Tony Alexander ADAMS
3. Philip NEVILLE
2. Gary NEVILLE
14. Paul INCE
11. Steve McMANAMAN
7. David BECKHAM
8. Paul SCHOLES
10. Michael OWEN
9. Alan SHEARER

Bench:
6. Martin KEOWN
12. Gareth SOUTHGATE
15. Gareth BARRY
16. Stephen GERARD
17. Dennis WISE
18. Nick BARMBY
19. Emille HESKEY
20. Kevin PHILLIPS
21. Robbie FOWLER
22. Richard WRIGHT
13. Nigel MARTYN

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[PORTUGAL]

Main squad:
1. Vitor Manuel BAIA
2. Jorge Paulo COSTA
5. Fernando Manuel COUTO
13. DIMAS Manuel T. Marques
14. Abel Luis XAVIER
4. Jose Luis VIDIGAL
17. Paulo Jorge BENTO
10. Cesar Manuel RUI COSTA
21. Nuno GOMES
8. João Manuel PINTO
7. Luis Filipe FIGO

Bench:
16. Roberto Luis D. Severo BETO
20. Carlos Alberto O. SECRETARIO
3. Rui JORGE
6. Paulo Manuel SOUSA
15. Francisco José DA COSTA
11. Sergio Merceneiro Da CONCEIÇÃO
19. Nuno Rocha CAPUCHO
9. Ricardo Manuel SA PINTO
18. Pedro Resendes PAULETA
22. QUIM - Joaquim Manuel S. Silva
12. Pedro Manuel ESPINHA

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[SPAIN]

Main squad:
1. José Santiago CAÑIZARES Ruíz
18. PACO - Francisco Jémez Martin
6. Fernando Ruiz HIERRO
3. Agustin ARANZABAL
2. Miguel Angel SALGADO Fernandez
4. Josep GUARDIOLA Sala
8. FRAN - Francisco Javier G. Perez
17. Joseba ETXEBERRIA Lizardi
21. Juan Carlos VALERON Santana
10. RAÚL Gonzalez Blanco
20. Ismael URZAIZ Aranda

Bench:
5. ABELARDO Fernandez Antuña
12. SERGI - Sergio Barjuán Esclusa
19. Juan VELASCO Damas
7. Ivan HELGUERA Bujia
15. Vicente ENGONGA Mate
16. Gaizka MENDIETA Zabala
14. Gerard LOPEZ Segú
9. Pedro MUNITIS Alvarez
11. ALFONSO Pérez Muñoz
13. Iker CASILLAS
22. Jose Francisco MOLINA

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[FRANCE]

Main squad:
16. Fabien BARTHEZ
8. Marcel DESAILLY
5. Laurent BLANC
3. Bixente LIZARAZU
15. Lilian THURAM
17. Emmanuel PETIT
7. Didier DESCHAMPS
12. Thierry HENRY
6. Youri DJORKAEFF
10. Zinedine ZIDANE
9. Nicolas ANELKA

Bench:
18. Frank LEBOEUF
2. Vincent CANDELA
4. Patrick VIEIRA
19. Christian Lali KAREMBEU
14. Johan MICOUD
11. Robert PIRES
20. David TREZEGUET
21. Christophe DUGARRY
13. Sylvain WILTORD
22. Ulrich RAME
1. Bernard LAMA

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[BELGIUM]

Main squad:
1. Filip DE WILDE
4. Lorenzo STAELENS
3. Joos VALGAEREN
17. Philippe LEONARD
2. Eric DEFLANDRE
6. Yves VANDERHAEGHE
8. Bart GOOR
11. Gert VERHEYEN
7. Marc WILMOTS
9. Emile MPENZA
10. Branko STRUPAR

Bench:
19. Eric VAN MEIR
15. Jacky PEETERS
18. Nico VAN KERCKHOVEN
5. Philippe CLEMENT
22. Marc HENDRIKX
14. Johan WALEM
21. Mbo MPENZA
16. Luc NILIS
20. Gilles DE WILDE
13. Frédéric HERPOEL
12. Geert DE VLIEGER

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[NETHERLANDS]

Main squad:
1. Edwin VAN DEL SAR
3. Jaap STAM
4. Frank DE BOER
12. Giovanni VAN BRONCKHORST
2. Michael REIZIGER
8. Edgar DAVIDS
7. Philip COCU
10. David BERGKAMP
9. Patrick KLUIVERT
5. Boudewijn ZENDEN
11. Marc OVERMARS

Bench:
13. Bert KONTERMAN
19. Artur NUMAN
15. Paul BOSVELT
20. Aaron WINTER
16. Ronald DE BOER
6. Clerence SEEDORF
21. Roy MAKAAY
14. Peter VAN VOSSEN
17. Pierre VAN HOOIJDONK
18. Ed DE GOEIJ
22. Sander WESTERVELD

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[SWITZERLAND]

Main squad:
1. Pascal ZUBERBUEHLER
3. Stephane HENCHOZ
13. Sebastien JEANNERET
2. Bernt HAAS
4. Murat YAKIN
15. Patrick MUELLER
6. Johann VOGEL
9. Patrick BUEHLMANN
10. Ciriaco SFORZA
11. Stephane CHAPUISAT
7. David SESA

Bench:
14. Stefan WOLF
20. Sebaastien FOURNIER
5. Giuseppe MAZZARELLI
17. Francesco DI JORIO
19. Ragis ROTHENBUEHLER
21. Raphael WICKY
8. Alexandre REY
16. Kubilay TURKYILMAZ
18. Jarkko WISS
22. Alexandre COMISETTI
12. Marco PASCOLO

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[ITALY]

Main squad:
1. Gianluigi BUFFON
3. Paolo MALDINI
13. Alessandro NESTA
5. Fabio CANNAVARO
4. Demetrio ALBERTINI
8. Antonio CONTE
11. Gianluca PESSOTTO
17. Gianluca ZAMBROTTA
18. Stefano FIORE
20. Francesco TOTTI
9. Filippo INZAGHI

Bench:
6. Paolo NEGRO
15. Mark IULIANO
2. Ciro FERRARA
16. Massimo AMBROSINI
14. Luigi DI BIAGIO
7. Angelo DI LIVIO
10. Alessandro DEL PIERO
21. Marco DELVECCHIO
19. Vincenzo MONTELLA
22. Francesco ANTONIOLI
12. Francesco TOLDO

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[CZECH REPUBLIC]

Main squad:
1. Pavel SRNÍCEK
21. Petr GABRIEL
19. Karel RADA
2. Tomás REPKA
13. Radek BEJBL
7. Jirí NEMEC
8. Karel POBORSKY
4. Pavel NEDVED
20. Patrik BERGER
10. Jan KOLLER
17. Vladimir SMICER

Bench:
5. Milan FUKAL
18. Jirí NOVOTNY
6. Petr VLCEK
3. Radoslav LATAL
14. Pavel HORVATH
15. Marek JANKULOVSKI
11. Tomás ROSICKY
12. Vratislav LOKVENC
9. Pavel KUKA
22. Jaromir BLAZEK
16. Ladislav MAIER

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[GERMANY]

Main squad:
1. Oliver KAHN
6. Jens NOWOTNY
10. Lothar MATTHAUS
4. Thomas LINKE
16. Jens JEREMIES
14. Dietmar HAMANN
17. Christian ZIEGE
18. Sebastian DEISLER
7. Mehmet SCHOLL
11. Paulo RINK
20. Oliver BIERHOFF

Bench:
3. Marko REHMER
2. Markus BABBEL
15. Dariusz WOSZ
21. Carsten RAMELOW
8. Thomas HAESLER
13. Michael BALLACK
5. Marco BODE
9. Ulf KIRSTEN
19. Carsten JANCKER
22. Hans-Jörg BUTT
12. Jens LEHMANN

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[DENMARK]

Main squad:
1. Peter Boleslaw SCHMEICHEL
2. Michael SCHJØNBERG
3. René HENNRIKSEN
5. Jan HEINTZE
12. Søren COLDING
7. Allan NIELSEN
15. Stig TØFTING
8. Jesper GRØNKJAER
10. Martin JØRGENSEN
11. Ebbe SAND
9. Jon Dahl TOMASSEN

Bench:
13. Martin LAURSEN
4. Jes HØGH
20. Thomas GRAVESEN
14. Brian NIELSEN
19. Morten BISGAARD
17. Bjarne GOLDBÆK
6. Thomas Lund HELVEG
18. Miklos MOLNAR
21. Mikkel BECK
22. Peter KJÆR
16. Thomas Løvendah SØRENSEN

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[NORWAY]

Main squad:
1. Thomas MYHRE
3. Bjørn Otto BRAGSTAD
4. Henning BERG
2. André BERGDØLMO
14. Vegard HEGGEM
10. Kjetil REKDAL
7. Erik MYKLAND
19. Eilik BAKKE
9. Tore André FLO
20. Ole Gunnar SOLSKJÆR
18. Steffen IVERSEN

Bench:
5. Trond ANDERSEN
16. Dan EGGEN
22. Stig Inge BJØRNEBYE
11. Bent SKAMMELSRUD
8. Bent SOLBAKKEN
15. John Arne RIISE
21. Vidar RISETH
6. Roar STRAND
17. John CAREW
13. Morten BAKKE
12. Frode OLSEN

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[SWEDEN]

Main squad:
1. Magnus HEDMAN
4. Joachim BJÖRKLUND
3. Patrik ANDERSSON
14. Olof MELLBERG
2. Roland NILSSON
15. Daniel ANDERSSON
9. Fredrik LJUNGBERG
11. Niclas ALEXANDERSSON
17. Johan MJALLBY
19. Kenett ANDERSSON
10. Jörgen PETTERSSON

Bench:
8. Tomas GUSTAFSSON
6. Gary SUNDGREN
5. Teddy LUCIC
13. Magnus SVENSSON
16. Anders ANDERSSON
7. Håkan MILD
20. Henrik LARSSON
18. Yksel OSMANOVSKI
21. Marcus ALLBÄCK
22. Mattias ASPER
12. Magnus KIHLSTEDT

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[FINLAND]

Main squad:
1. Antti NIEMI
5. Hannu TIHINEN
4. Sami HYYPIA
2. Juha REINI
3. SAASTAMOINEN
6. Aki RIIHILAHTI
7. Mika NURMELA
8. Jarkko WISS
10. Jari LITMANEN
11. Joonas KOLKKA
9. Mikael FORSSEL

Bench:
16. Marko TUOMELA
19. Harri YLONEN
15. NYLUND
17. Tommi KAUTONEN
21. Tommi GRONLUND
22. Simo VALAKARI
13. Mika LEHKOSUO
18. Jonatan JOHANSSON
14. Mika Matti PAATELAINEN
20. Mika KOTTILA
12. Jussi JAASKELAINEN

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[POLAND]

Main squad:
1. Adam MATYSEK
2. Tomasz KLOS
5. Tomasz WALDOCH
4. Michal ZEWLAKOV
6. Tomasz HAJTO
3. Jacek BAK
11. KARWAN
7. Piotr SWIERCZEWSKI
10. Jerzy BRZECZYK
9. Michal ZEWLAKOW
8. Tomasz IWAN

Bench:
13. Jacek ZIELINSKI
18. Tomasz RZASA
14. CIADACZKA
21. Slawomir MAJAK
15. Krzysztof NOWAK
19. Ryszard CZERWIEC
17. Radoslaw MICHALSKI
16. Radoslaw GILEWICZ
20. Andrzej JUSCOWIAK
22. Miroslaw TRZECIAK
12. Jerzy DUDEK

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[SLOVAKIA]

Main squad:
1. SUSKO
6. Miroslav KARHAN
5. Stanislav VARGA
4. Milan TIMKO
2. HRABAL
11. Lubomir MORAVCIK
18. Robert THOMASCHEK
22. Igor BALIS
10. Peter DUBOVSKY
13. Attila PINTE
20. Tibor JANCULA

Bench:
3. Dusan TITTEL
8. Ivan KOZAK
16. Marek SPILAR
9. Samuel SLOVAK
15. JANOCKO
14. Szilard NEMETH
7. VALACHOVIC
19. Marek UJLAKY
17. Martin FABUS
21. Jozef MAJOROS
12. HYLL

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[AUSTRIA]

Main squad:
1. Franz WOHLFAHRT
3. Guenther NEUKIRCHNER
2. Michael HATZ
4. Thomas WINKLHOFER
5. Martin STRANZL
6. Markus SCHOPP
11. Gilbert PRILASNIG
8. Thomas FLOEGEL
7. Andreas HERZOG
10. Marcus WEISSENBERGER
9. Ivica VASTIC

Bench:
15. Guenter SCHIESSWALD
19. Ernst DOPSEL
14. Hannes REINMAYR
17. Roland KIRCHLER
22. LEITNER
13. Harald CERNY
20. Dietmar KUEHBAUER
18. Martin AMERHAUSER
21. Eduard GLIEDER
16. Christian MAYRLEB
12. Alex MANNINGER

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[HUNGARY]

Main squad:
1. Gabor KIRALY
4. Janos MATYUS
2. Vilmos SEBOK
5. Janos HRUTKA
3. Gyorgy KORSOS
6. Gabor HALMAI
8. Pal DARDAI
15. Istvan PISONT
10. Bela ILLES
9. Miklos FEHER
11. Ferenc HORVATH

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bench:
17. Attila DRAGONER
16. Tomas BODOG
19. Tamas SZEKERES
20. Tomas DUBECZ
14. Tamas SZAMOJI
18. Miklos LENDVAI
21. Gabor EGRESSY
7. Tibor DOMBI
22. Roland NAGY
13. Lazslo KLAUSZ
12. Gabor BABOS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[SLOVENIA]

Main squad:
12. Mladen DABANOVIC
5. Marinko GALIC
3. Zeljko MILINOVIC
4. Darko MILANIC
19. Amir KARIC
13. Mladen RUDONJA
7. Dzoni NOVAK
11. Miran PAVLIN
8. Ales CEH
10. Zlatko ZAHOVIC
9. Saso UDOVIC

Bench:
6. Aleksander KNAVS
2. Spasoje BULAJIC
21. Zoran PAVLOVIC
15. Rudi ISTENIC
16. Anton ZLOGAR
14. Sasa GAJSER
18. Milenko ACÍMOVIC
20. Milan OSTERC
17. Ermin SILJAK
22. Dejan NEMEC
1. Marko SIMEUNOVIC

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[CROATIA]

Main squad:
1. Drazen LADIC
6. Dario SIMIC
5. Goran JURIC
4. Igor TUDOR
3. Robert JARNI
8. Mario STANIC
10. Zvonimir BOBAN
16. Milan RAPAJC
17. Krunoslav JURCIC
9. Davor SUKER
11. Alen BOKSIC

Bench:
15. Robert KOVAC
19. Igor STIMAC
2. Anthony SERIC
21. Zvonimir SOLDO
13. Mario CVITANOVIC
14. Tomislav RUKAVINA
7. Aljosa ASANOVIC
20. Nico KOVAC
22. Josip SIMIC
18. Davor VUGRINEC
12. Zeljko PAVLOVIC

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[YUGOSLAVIA]

Main squad:
22. Ivica KRALJ
11. Sinisa MIHAJLOVIC
5. Miroslav DJUKIC
3. Goran DJOROVIC
13. Slobodan KOMLJENOVIC
7. Vladimir JUGOVIC
4. Slavisa JOKANOVIC
17. Ljubinko DRULOVIC
10. Dragan STOJKOVIC
9. Savo MILOSEVIC
8. Predrag MIJATOVIC

Bench:
14. Nisa SAVELJIC
15. Goran BUNJEVCEVIC
2. Ivan DUDIC
21. Albert NADJ
19. Jovan STANKOVIC
16. Dejan GOVEDARICA
6. Dejan STANKOVIC
18. Darko KOVACEVIC
20. Mateja KEZMAN
1. Miroslav KORAC
12. Zeljko CICOVIC

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[ROMANIA]

Main squad:
12. Bogdan STELEA
6. Gheorge POPESCU
3. Liviu CIOBOTARIU
4. Iulian FILIPESCU
5. Constantin GALCA
8. Dorinel Ionel MUNTEANU
13. Cristian Eugen CHIVU
2. Dan Vasile PETRESCU
10. Gheorghe HAGI
11. Adrian ILIE
9. Dinu Viorel MOLDOVAN

Bench:
17. Miodrag BELODEDICI
22. Cosmin Marius CONTRA
19. Eric LINCAR
20. Catalin George HILDAN
14. Florentin PETRE
16. Dumitru L. ROSU
15. Ioan Angelo LUPESCU
7. Adrian MUTU
18. Ioan Viorel GANEA
21. Florin PRUNEA
1. Bogdan Ionut LOBONT

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[BULGARIA]

Main squad:
1. Zdravko ZDRAVKOV
2. Bossen Kirikov
3. Georgi MARKOV
4. Ivaylo PETKOV
5. TOPUZAKOV
15. Ivaylo IORDANOV
7. Daniel BORIMIROV
8. Milen PETKOV
10. Krassimir BALAKOV
9. Georgi DONKOV
20. Svetoslav TODOROV

Bench:
13. BRANIMIROV
14. Zlatomir ZAGORCIC
17. Radostin KISHISHEV
22. GROUEV
6. Stilian PETROV
16. Petar ALEXANDROV
11. Ilian ILIEV
21. Marian HRISTOV
18. Georgi IVANOV
19. Martin PETROV
12. GOSPODINOV

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[GREECE]

Main squad:
1. Antonis NIKOPOLIDIS
4. Nikos DABIZAS
5. Marinos OUZOUNIDIS
8. Giorgos AMANATIDIS
2. Angelos BASINAS
3. Grigoris GEORGATOS
7. Giorgos GEORGIADIS
6. Elias POURSANIDIS
11. Andreas NINIADIS
9. Thomas KIPARISSIS
10. Vasilis TSARTAS

Bench:
12. Michalis KASAPIS
18. Kostas KONSTANTINIDIS
15. Vasilis LAKIS
16. Thodoris ZAGORAKIS
14. Yannis GOUMAS
13. Akis ZIKOS
17. Dimitros MAVROYENIDIS
21. FRATZESKOS
19. Nikos LIBEROPOULOS
20. Nikos MACHLAS
22. Dimitris ELEFTHEROPOULOS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[TURKEY]

Main squad:
1. Rüstu REÇBER
5. ALPAY Fehmi Ozalan
3. Ogün TEMIZKANOGLU
4. Fatih AKYEL
8. Tugay KERIMOGLU
14. Suat KAYA
19. Abdullah ERCAN
11. Tayfun KORKUT
7. Okan BURUK
6. Arif ERDEM
9. Hakan SÜKÜR

Bench:
20. Unsal HAKAN
13. Özköylu OSMAN
16. Ergün PENBE
22. Ümit DAVALA
15. Muzzy IZZET
2. Tayfur HAVUTÇU
10. Sergen YALÇIN
17. Oktay DERELIOGLU
18. Ayhan AKMAN
12. OMER
21. Fevzi TUNCAY

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[UKRAINE]

Main squad:
1. Olexander SHOVKOVSKYI
5. Vladyslav VASCHUK
4. Olexander HOLOVKO
3. Volodymyr MYKYTIN
2. Oleh LUZHNY
7. Serhii POPOV
8. Serhii KOVALEV
11. Sergiy REBROV
10. Andriy SHEVCHENKO
6. Andrii HUSIN
9. Serguei SKACHENKO

Bench:
13. Oleksandr KOVAL
22. Yuriy DMYTRULIN
19. Serhii MYZIN
14. Alexander KIRYUKHIN
15. Gennadiy MOROZ
16. Jurij MAXIMOV
18. Dmitry MIKHAILENKO
17. Vitalii KOSSOVSKYI
20. SELEZNYOV
21. Sergiy KONOVALOV
12. Viacheslav KERNOZENKO

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[RUSSIA]

Main squad:
12. Stanislav CHERCHESOV
2. Igor CHUGAINOV
7. Viktor ONOPKO
3. Igor YANOVSKI
5. Alexei SMERTIN
4. Dimitri KHOKHLOV
8. Valeri KARPIN
6. Dmitri ALENICHEV
11. Vladimir BESCHASTNYKH
9. Yegor TITOV
13. Sergei SEMAK

Bench:
15. Andrei SOLOMATIN
16. Dmitry KHLESTOV
17. Omar TETRADZE
21. Yury DROZDOV
14. Andrei TIKHONOV
22. Vladimir BUT
20. Viktor BULATOV
19. Alexander MOSTOVOI
10. Alexander PANOV
18. Alexander SHIRKO
1. Alexandr FILIMONOV

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[MOROCCO]

Main squad:
12. Khalid FOUHAMI
5. Rachid NEKROUZ
6. Nouredine NAYBET
3. Abdelkrim HADRIOUI
2. Abdelilah SABER
18. Youssef CHIPPO
20. M. EL KHALIF
7. Mustapha El HADJI
8. Said CHIBA
13. Ahmed BAHJA
9. Youssef CHIPPO

Bench:
4. Youssef ROUSSI
17. Samahi TRIKI
15. Lahcen ABRAMI
21. BENMACHMOUD
16. MARIANA
22. Abderrahim OUAKILI
19. Jamal SELLAMI
10. Adil RAMZI
11. Gharib AMZINE
14. Salaheddine BASSIR
1. Driss BENZEKRI

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[TUNISIA]

Main squad:
1. Chokri EL OUAER
2. Radhouane BADRA
3. Sami TRABELSI
15. Radhi JAIDI
14. Sirajeddine CHIHI
12. BOUZAYENE
17. Tarek THABET
8. Zoubier BEYA
18. Maher KANZARI
9. Ali ZITOUNI
11. Adel SELLIMI

Bench:
13. Riadh BOUAZIZI
4. Mounir BOUKADIDA
5. Hatem TRABELSI
7. Jose CLAYTON
10. Kaies GHODBANE
6. Skander SOUAYAH
19. Hassen GABSI
20. JAZIRI
16. Riadh JELASSI
21. Mehdi Ben SLIMANE
22. Radhouane SALHI

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[EGYPT]

Main squad:
1. Nader EL SAYED
5. Abd El Zaher El SAKKA
2. Ibrahim HASSAN
3. Mohammed OMARA
4. Hany RAMZY
20. Hady KHASHABA
15. Ibrahim SAEED
8. Yasser RADWAN
11. Tarek El SAEED
19. HOSNY
9. Hossam HASSAN

Bench:
12. Samir KAMOUNA
7. Mohammed YOUSSEF
16. Abd El MONAEM
10. Abdelsatar SABRY
17. Mosheer HANAFY
13. ABDELHALIM
21. ABDELAZIZ
6. Sayed Abd El HAFIZ
14. Hazem EMAM
18. Nasser FAROUK
22. Essam EL HADARY

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[NIGERIA]

Main squad:
1. Ike SHORUNMU
6. Taribo WEST
5. Furo IYENEMI
3. Celestine BABAYARO
21. Godwin OKPARA
15. Sunday OLISEH
8. Mutiu ADEPOJU
7. Finidi GEORGE
10. Austin Jay-Jay OKOCHA
18. Raphael CHUKWU
4. Nwankwo KANU

Bench:
16. Uche OKECHUKWU
12. Efetobore SODJE
19. Benjamin IROHA
2. Mobi OPARAKU
11. Garba LAWAL
14. Wilson ORUMA
13. Tijani BABANGIDA
17. Julius AGHAHOWA
9. Jonathan AKPOBORIE
20. Victor IKPEBA
22. Murphy AKANJI

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[CAMEROON]

Main squad:
1. Alioum BOUKAR
6. Pierre NJANKA
5. Raymond KALLA
4. Rigobert SONG
17. Marc Vivien FOE
3. Pierre WOMÉ
8. Geremi Sorele NJITAP
20. Salomon OLEMBÉ
12. Lauren Bisan Etane MAYER
9. Samuel ETO'O
10. Patrick MBOMA

Bench:
16. Michel PENSÉE
2. Joseph ELANGA
18. Lavriano ETAMÉ
13. Lucien METTOMO
7. Bernard TCHOUTANG
15. Joseph NDO
19. Didier ANGIBEAUD
11. Pius N'DIEFI
14. Augustine SIMO
21. Joseph Desire JOB
22. Jacques SONGO'O

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[SOUTH AFRICA]

Main squad:
22. Andre ARENDSE
4. Lucas RADEBE
5. Mark FISH
15. Pierre ISSA
21. Eric TINKLER
11. Helman MKHALELE
19. Dumisa NGOBE
7. Quinton FORTUNE
10. John MOSHOEU
9. Shaun BARTLETT
16. Benedict McCARTHY

Bench:
2. Themba MUNGUNI
3. Frank SCHOEMAN
20. Alfred PHIRI
8. Thabo MNGOMENI
18. Alex BAPELA
13. Delron BUCKLEY
12. Brendan AUGUSTINE
14. Pollen NDLANYA
6. Philemon MASINGA
17. Siyabonga NOMVETE
1. Hans VONK

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[USA]

Main squad:
1. Tony MEOLA
6. David REGIS
4. Robin FRASER
23. Eddie POPE
13. Cobi JONES
2. Frankie HEJDUK
15. Chad DEERING
7. Eddie LEWIS
14. Chris ARMAS
9. Jovan KIROVSKI
20. Brian McBRIDE

Bench:
5. C.J.BROWN
3. Gregg BERHALTER
12. Carlos LIAMOSA
19. Ben OLSEN
8. Chris ALBRIGHT
10. Claudio REYNA
21. Richie WILLIAMS
25. Roy LASSITER
11. Eric WYNALDA
22. Ante RAZOV
18. Kasey KELLER

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[MEXICO]

Main squad:
1. Jorge CAMPOS
5. Duilio DAVINO
2. "El emperador" Claudio SUAREZ
4. "El principe" Rafael MARQUEZ
14. German VILLA
7. Ramon RAMIREZ
13. "El bebé" Pavel PARDO
17. Francisco "Gatillero" PALENCIA
19. Miguel ZEPEDA
10. Cuauhtemoc BLANCO
15. "El matador" Luis HERNANDEZ

Bench:
16. Mario MENDEZ
3. Sergio ALMAGUER
21. Jesus ESTRADA
6. Ignacio HIERRO
18. Gerardo TORRADO
8. Juan Pablo RODRIGUEZ
20. Jesus "El cabrito" ARELLANO
9. Emilio MORA
11. Daniel OSORNO
22. Jose Manuel ABUNDIS
12. Oscar "El conejo" PEREZ

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[JAMAICA]

Main squad:
13. Aron LAWRENCE
31. Onandi LOWE
5. Ian GOODISON
16. DAVIS
3. Christopher DAWES
7. GRIFFITHS
19. Frank SINCLAIR
11. Theodore WHITMORE
6. Fitzroy SIMPSON
22. Paul HALL
8. Marcus GAYLE

Bench:
4. Linval DIXON
14. Dean SEWELL
12. PETERKIN
17. Stephen MALCOM
15. Ricardo GARDNER
20. Darryl POWELL
10. FULLER
9. Walter BOYD
18. Deon BURTON
2. GREEN
30. Donovan RICKETTS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[COLOMBIA]

Main squad:
1. Oscar CORDOBA
5. Jorge BERMUDEZ
2. Ivan CORDOBA
15. Gonzalo MARTINEZ
3. Mario YEPES
4. Alexander VIVEROS
21. Jorge BOLANO
8. Franky OVIEDO
19. Freddy RINCON
18. Hamilton RICARD
9. Juan Pablo ANGEL

Bench:
13. Andree Felipe Rodriguez CARDONA
14. Antonio MORENO
12. ROZANO
6. Arley DINAS
10. Neider MORANTES
17. Johnnier MONTANO
16. Arley BETANCOURT
7. Orlando MATURANA
11. Jairo CASTILLO
20. Edwin CONGO
22. Farid MONDRAGON

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[BRAZIL]

Main squad:
1. Nelson De Jesus DIDA
4. Nascimento dos Santos ALDAIR
3. Antonio Carlos ZAGO
6. Roberto CARLOS Da Silva
2. Marcos Evangelista CAFU
5. Carlos Cesar SAMPAIO
8. Ferreira da Rosa EMERSON
10. Vitor Ferreira RIVALDO
15. Jose R. da Silva ZE ROBERTO
19. Giovane ELBER
7. Marcio dos Santos AMOROSO

Bench:
13. Claudio Roberto Silva CACAPA
22. Ferreira Aparecido EVANILSON
14. Flavio CONCEICAO
21. Marcos Andre B. Santos VAMPETA
17. Alexandro de Sousa ALEX
16. EDU - Eduardo Cesar Daude Gaspar
18. Da Silva Ferreira EDILSON
20. de Oliveira DENILSON
11. Francoaldo Sena Souza FRANCA
9. Luis Nazario da Lima RONALDO
12. Silvera Reis MARCOS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[PERU]

Main squad:
1. Oscar IBANEZ
3. Miguel REBOSIO
5. Juan PAJUELO
4. Percy OLIVARES
14. Jorge SOTO
20. Jose DEL SOLAR
8. Juan Jose JAYO
7. Nolberto SOLANO
10. Roberto PALACIOS
15. Ysrael ZUNIGA
9. Claudio PIZARRO

Bench:
6. Jose SOTO
2. Jorge HUAMAN
12. Jose PEREDA
13. Erick TORRES
22. Marko CIURLIZZA
16. David SORIA
19. Andres MENDOZA
18. Flavio MAESTRI
17. Abel LOBATON
11. Roberto HOLSEN
21. Leanardo BUTRON

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[CHILE]

Main squad:
1. Marcelo RAMIREZ
6. Pedro REYES
5. Javier MARGAS
4. Jose Daniel CONTRERAS
3. Claudio MALDONADO
8. Clarence ACUNA
15. Rodrigo TELLO
21. Patricio ORMAZBAL
7. David PIZARRO
11. "El matador" Marcelo SALAS
9. Ivan "El bambam" ZAMORANO

Bench:
17. Ronald FUENTES
14. Miguel RAMIREZ
19. J. Jorge VARGAS
18. Moises VILLARROEL
2. Francisco ROJAS
16. Mauricio AROS
20. Fabian ESTAY
10. Jose Luis SIERRA
22. Nelson PARRAGUEZ
13. Manuel NEIRA
12. Nelson TAPIA

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[PARAGUAY]

Main squad:
1. Jose Luis CHILAVERT
4. Carlos GAMARRA
5. Celso AYALA
3. Denis CANIZA
2. Francisco ARCE
10. Roberto ACUNA
16. Julio Cesar ENCISO
8. Carlos PAREDES
15. Victor QUINTANA
9. Jose CARDOZO
7. Roque SANTA CRUZ

Bench:
13. Pedro Alcides SARABIA
19. Delio TOLEDO
14. Carlos Alberto ESPINOLA
6. Estanislao STRUWAY
18. Diego GAVILAN
20. Guido ALVARENGO
17. Miguel Angel BENITEZ
11. Hugo BRIZUELA
21. Richart BAEZ
22. Jorge Luis CAMPOS
12. Roberto TAVARELLI

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[URUGUAY]

Main squad:
1. Fabian CARINI
4. Paolo Iglesias MONTERO
6. Dario RODRIGUEZ
2. Gustavo MENDEZ
5. Pablo GARCIA
11. Gostavo POYET
7. Fabian COELHO
8. Fabian Alberto O'NEILL
10. Alvaro RECOBA
9. Dario SILVA

Bench:
12. Leonardo RAMOS
17. Alejandro LEMBO
21. Tabare SILVA
14. Gonzale De LOS SANTOS
13. Nestor CEDRES
16. Nico OLIVERA
15. Diego ALONSO
18. Marcelo ZALAYETA
19. ALVEZ
20. Daniel FONSECA
22. Carlos Nicola MANTECA

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[ARGENTINA]

Main Squad:
1. Roberto BONANO
5. Maurico POCHETTINO
2. Roberto AYALA
6. Walter Adrian SAMUEL
14. Diego Pablo SIMEONE
18. Kily GONZALEZ
8. Javier ZANETTI
11. Juan Sebastian VERON
10. Ariel Arnando ORTEGA
7. Claudio Javier LOPEZ
9. Gabriel Omar BATISTUTA

Bench:
15. Roberto Nestor SENSINI
4. Josè Antonio CHAMOT
3. Juan Pablo SORIN
13. Nelson VIVAS
12. Matias ALMEYDA
16. Fernando Luis REDONDO
21. Pablo AIMAR
20. Marcelo GALLARDO
17. Gustavo LOPEZ
19. Hernan Jorge CRESPO
22. Pablo CAVALLERO

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[JAPAN]

Bench:
1. Yoshikatsu KAWAGUCHI
16. Kouji NAKATA
3. Naoki MATSUDA
4. Ryuzo MORIOKA
10. Hiroshi NANAMI
6. Yoshiharu UENO
23. Shunsuke NAKAMURA
8. Teruyoshi ITO
7. Hidetoshi NAKATA
19. Akinoro NISHIZAWA
25. Shoji JO
22. Yuji NAKAZAWA
26. Kojiro KAIMOTO

Main squad:
5. Eisuke NAKANISHI
15. Daisuke OKU
17. Atsuhiro MIURA
12. Hiroaki MORISHIMA
24. Tatsuhiko KUBO
11. Kazuyoshi MIURA
13. Atsushi YANAGISAWA
9. Masashi NAKAYAMA
20. Hitoshi SOGAHATA
18. Seigo NARAZAKI
2. OHIWA
21. Junichi INAMOTO
14. MYOUJIN

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[SOUTH KOREA]

Main squad:
12. Yong Dae KIM
7. Tae Young KIM
20. Myung Bo HONG
15. Min Sung LEE
17. Tae Ha PARK
16. Seok Ju Ha
2. Chul KANG
6. Sang Chul YOO
9. Do Hoon KIM
10. Yong Su CHOI

Bench:
13. Hyun Soo KIM
5. Lim Saeng LEE
19. Byoung Keun LEE
3. Sung Yong CHOI
21. Jin Sup PARK
14. Jong Hwan YOON
4. Do Keun KIM
22. Jung Won SEO
11. Jung Hwan AHN
18. Sun Hong HWANG
1. Byung Ji KIM

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[CHINA]

Main squad:
01. Chu liang, Ou
02. Sun JiHai,
04. Fan ZhiYi,
05. En Hua, Zhang
03. Chen Ying, Wu
06. Li Ming,
09. Ma MingYu,
07. Yao Xia,
08. Wei Guo, Peng
11. Li Bing,
10. Hai Dong, Hao

Bench:
18. Xu Hong,
16. Mao YiJun,
20. Liu Yue
19. Wei Qun,
21. Xian Dong, Cao
14. Li Tie,
15. Dong Liang, Sui
17. Li JinYu
13. Yang Chen,
12. Gao Feng,
22. Jiang Jin

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[IRAN]

Main squad:
1. Hadi TABATABAEI
5. Mehdi HASHEMINASAB
3. Javad ZARRINCHEH
8. Satar HAMEDANI
13. Darioush YAZDANI
19. Ali-Reza IMMAMIFAR
2. Mehdi MAHDAVIKIA
18. Sirous DEENMOHAMMADI
6. Karim BAGHERI
9. Ali MOUSAVI
10. Ali DAEI

Bench:
4. Mohammad KHAKPOUR
20. Mehdi PASHZADEH
17. Ali KARIMI
21. Mehrdad MINAVAND
15. Esmaeil HALALI
22. Mahmoud FEKRI
14. Mohammad NAVAZI
7. Farhad MAJIDI
16. Vahid HASHEMIAN
11. Khodadad AZIZI
12. Nima NAKISA

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[UAE]

Main squad:
1. Jumma RASHED
5. Ismail RASHED
4. Hassan RASHED
6. Rahaman AL HADDAD
3. Munther ALI
2. GHAWAS
7. Ahmed IBRAHIM
8. Salem SAEED
10. Mohamed ALI
9. Khamis SAAD
11. Zuhair BAKHIT

Bench:
13. Rahaman IBRAHIM
14. Yousif HUSSAIN
15. Fahd ALI
16. Abdul AZIZ
17. Abdel ABDULLAH
18. ????
19. ????
20. ????
21. AL TALYANI
22. Bakhit SAAD
12. Muhsin MUSABIH

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[SAUDI ARABIA]

Main squad:
3. Mohammed Al KHILAIWI
4. Abdullah ZUBROMAWI
15. Saleh Al DAWOOD
13. Hussain SULIMANI
2. Mohammed Al JAHANI
12. Ibrahim Al HARBI
14. Khalid Al MUWALID
7. Ibrahim Al SHAHRANI
9. Sami Al JABER
10. Saeed OWAIRAN

Bench:
5. Ahmed MADANI
17. Ahmed Al DOSARI
19. Al Janoubi Abdel AZIZ
16. Khamis DOSARI
20. Hamzah SALEH
6. Fuad AMIN
18. Nawaf Al TEMIYAT
22. Marzouk Al OTAIBI
8. Obeid Al DOSARI
11. Fahad Al MEHALEL
21. Hussein Al SADIQ

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[Australia]

Main Squad:
1. Marc BOSNICH
5. Tony POPOVICH
3. Craig MOORE
6. Tony VIDMAR
2. Kevin Vincent MUSCAT
8. Paul OKON
7. Josip SKOKO
9. Daniel Amadeo TIATTO
14. Steve CORICA
11. Harry KEWELL
10. Mark VIDUKA

Bench:
12. Hayden FOXE
4. Stephen LAYBUTT
15. Shaun MURPHY
16. Stan LAZARIDIS
21. Robert ENES
13. Craig FOSTER
19. David Allen ZDRILIC
22. Brett EMERTON
20. Richard JOHNSON
17. Paul AGOSTINO
18. Zeljko KALAC

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[EURO ALL-STAR]

Main squad:
1. Edwin VAN DER SAR
11. Sinisa MIHAJLOVIC
4. Fernando Ruiz HIERRO
5. Jaap STAM
6. Edgar DAVIDS
17. Luis Filipe FIGO
7. David BECKHAM
10. Zinedine ZIDANE
19. Oliver BIERHOFF
12. RAUL Gonzales Blanco
22. Andrei SHEVCHENKO

Bench:
3. Paolo MALDINI
8. Marcel DESAILLY
2. Dan PETRESCU
15. Josep GUARDIOLA Sala
14. Cesar Manuel RUI COSTA
18. Dragan STOJKOVIC
21. Francesco TOTTI
13. Ryan GIGGS
9. Nicolas ANELKA
20. Michael OWEN
16. Fabien BARTHEZ

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[WORLD ALL STAR]

Main squad:
1. Jose Luis CHILAVERT
4. Ivan CORDOBA
5. Roberto AYALA
6. Roberto CARLOS Da Silva
3. Francisco ARCE
8. Fernando REDONDO
10. Victor RIVALDO
14. Mustapha El HADJI
7. Alvaro RECOBA
18. Harry KEWELL
11. Gabriel BATISTUTA

Bench:
20. Myung Bo HONG
2. Marcos Evangelista CAFU
13. Ferreira da Rosa EMERSON
21. Mehdi MAHADAVIKIA
22. Augustine OKOCHA
15. Hidetoshi NAKATA
16. Juan Sebastian VERON
19. Roque SANTA CURZ
17. Marcelo SALAS
9. Luis Nazario da Lima RONALDO
12. Fabian CARINI

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[EUROPE CLASSIC ALL-STAR]

Main squad:
1. Lev YASHIN (Soviet Union)
8. Ronald KOEMAN (Netherlands)
5. Franz BECKENBAUER (Germany)
6. Franco BARESI (Italy)
4. Ruud GULLIT (Netherlands)
11. DZAJIC
2. George BEST (Northern Ireland)
10. Michel PLATINI (France)
14. Johan CRUIJFF (Netherlands)
7. Eric CANTONA (France)
9. Gerd MULLER (Germany)


Bench:
3. Bobby MOORE (England)
22. Berti VOGTS (Italy)
15. Frank RIJKAARD (Netherlands)
13. Ferenc PUSKAS (Hungary)
20. SCIFO
18. Bobby CHARLTON (England)
16. SINDELER
17. Ferreira EUSEBIO (Portugal)
19. Marco VAN BASTEN (Netherlands)
21. Gary LINEKER (England)
12. Dino ZOFF (Italy)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[WORLD CLASSIC ALL-STAR]

Main squad:
1. Rene HIGUITA (Colombia)
6. Hector GONZALES (Peru)
4. Carlos TORRES (Brazil)
5. ANDRADE
2. Paulo FALCAO (Brazil)
8. ZICO (Brazil)
10. Diego MARADONA (Argentina)
9. PELE (Brazil)
11. Mario KEMPES (Argentina)
18. FRANCESCOLI (Italy)

Bench:
3. OSCAR
13. TONINHO CEREZO
14. Brasileiro SOCRATES (Brazil)
15. Teofilo CUBILLAS (Peru)
16. DIDI (Brazil)
17. Roger MILLA (Cameroon)
12. Hugo SANCHEZ (Mexico)
19. Kalsha BWALYA (Bolivia)
20. GARRINCHA (Brazil)
21. Alfredo DI STEFANO (Brazil)
22. Thomas N'KONO (Cameroon)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

=====================
4. MASTER LEAGUE TEAM
=====================

[Manchester United "The Red Devils - Premier League]

Main squad:
1. Mark BOSNICH
6. Jaap STAM
27. Mikael SILVESTRE
3. Denis IRWIN
2. Gary NEVILLE
16. Roy KEANE
11. Ryan GIGGS
7. David BECKHAM
18. Paul SCHOLES
19. Dwight YORKE
9. Andy COLE

Bench:
21. Hennnig BERG
13. John CURTIS
30. Ronnie WALLWORK
12. Phillip NEVILLE
8. Nicky BUTT
25. Quinton FORTUNE
34. Jonathan GREENING
14. Jordi CRUYFF
10. Teddy SHERINGHAM
20. Ole Gunnar SOLSKJAER
17. Raimond VAN DER GOUW

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[Arsenal "The Gunners" - Premier League]

Main squad:
1. David SEAMAN
6. Tony ADAMS
5. Martin KEOWN
16. SILVINHO
2. Lee DIXON
17. Emmanuel PETIT
4. Patrick VIEIRA
8. Fredrik LJUNGBERG
15. Ray PARLOUR
10. Dennis BERGKAMP
14. Thierry HENRY

Bench:
18. Gilles GRIMANDI
3. Nigel WINTERBURN
22. Oleg LUZHNY
7. Nelson VIVAS
30. Paolo VERNAZZA
19. Stefan MAlZ
26. Aaron HUGHES
11. Marc OVERMARS
9. Davor SUKER
25. Nwankwo KANU
13. Alex MANNINGER

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[Chelsea "The Blues" - Premier League]

Main squad:
1. Ed DE GOEY
6. Marchel DESAILLY
5. Frank LEBOEUF
14. Graeme LE SAUX
17. Albert FERRER
7. Didier DESCHAMPS
11. Dennis WISE
8. Gustavo POYET
2. Dan PETRESCU
19. Tore Andre FLO
25. Gianfranco ZOLA

Bench:
4. Jes HOEGH
30. EMERSON Thome
3. Celestine BABAYARO
21. Bernard LAMBOURDE
16. Roberto DI MATTEO
20. Jody MORRIS
34. Jon HARLEY
9. Chris SUTTON
10. Pierluigi CASIRAGHI
31. George WEAH
13. Kevin HITCHCOCK

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[Liverpool "The Reds" - Premier League]

Main squad:
1. Sander WESTERVELD
12. Sami HYYPIA
2. Stephane HENCHOZ
21. Dominic MATTEO
4. Rigobert SONG
16. Steven GERRARD
28. Dietmar HAMANN
15. Patrik BERGER
25. David THOMPSON
10. Michael OWEN
8. Emile HESKEY

Bench:
6. Philip BABB
5. Steve STAUNTON
20. Stig Inge BJORNEBYE
14. Vegard HEGGEM
23. Kevin CARRAGHER
11. Jamie REDKNAPP
7. Vladimir SMICER
18. Eric MEIJER
9. Robbie FOWLER
22. Titi CAMARA
19. Brad FRIEDEL

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[Leeds United "The Young Guns" - Premier League]

Main squad:
1. Nigel MARTYN
6. Jonathon WOODGATE
5. Lucas RADEBE
3. Ian HARTE
2. Gary KELLY
4. Alf Inge HAALAND
19. Eilik BAKKE
16. Jason WILCOX
11. Lee BOWYER
10. Harry KEWELL

Bench:
8. Michael BRIDGES
21. Martin HIDEN
22. Michael DUBERRY
18. Danny MILLS
23. David BATTY
14. Stephen McPHAIL
7. David HOPKIN
20. Matthew JONES
35. Lee MATTHEWS
12. Darren HUCKERBY
17. Alan SMITH
13. Paul ROBINSON

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[West Ham United "The Hammers" - Premier League]

Main squad:
1. Shaka HISLOP
6. Neil RUDDOCK
15. Rio FERDINAND
5. Igor STIMAC
13. Marc Vivien FOE
8. Trevor SINCLAIR
11. Steve LOMAS
26. Joe COLE
18. Frank LAMPARD
10. Paulo DI CANIO
12. Paulo WANCHOPE

Bench:
30. Javier MARGAS
4. Steve POTTS
38. Adam NEWTON
3. Stuart PEARCE
2. Gary CHARLES
16. John MONCUR
35. Shaun BYRNE
7. Marc KELLER
21. Michael CARRICK
24. Samassi ABOU
22. Craig FORREST

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[Barcelona " El Barca" - Spanish Primavera]

Main squad:
13. Ruud HESP
6. Frank DE BOER
5. Fernandéz Artuña ABELARDO
17. Winston BOGARDE
32. Carles PUYOL
4. Josep GUARDIOLA Sala
15. Philip COCU
10. Jari LITMANEN
9. Patrick KLUIVERT
11. Vitor Ferreira RIVALDO
7. Luis Filipe FIGO

Bench:
3. Frédéric DEHU
2. Michael REIZIGER
26. Xavier Hernandéz Creus XAVI
23. Boudewijn ZENDEN
29. Alberto Rosas Montero MARIO
20. Sabrosa SIMAO
28. Gabriel Garcia de la Torre GABRI
21. Martínez García LUIS ENRIQUE
18. Ronald DE BOER
19. Daniel Garcia Lara DANI
25. Francesc ARNAU

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[Real Madrid - Spanish Primavera]

Main squad:
27. Iker CASILLAS Fernández
18. Aitor KARANKA de la Hoz
4. Fernando Ruiz HIERRO
12. Iván CAMPO Ramos
6. Fernando REDONDO
3. Roberto CARLOS Da Silva
2. Miguel Angel SALGADO
7. RAÚL González Blanco
8. Steve McMANAMAN
9. Fernando MORIENTES Sánchez
19. Nicholas ANELKA

Bench:
5. Manuel SANCHÍS Hontiyuelo
23. Julio CÉSAR Santos Correa
21. GEREMI Sorelle Ndjitap
15. Iván HELGUERA Bujía
22. Christian KAREMBEU
24. ALVARO Benito Villar
14. Jose María G. Hernández GUTI
11. SAVIO Bortolini Pimentel
25. Perica OGNJENOVIC
20. Elvir BALIC
1. Bodo ILLGNER

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[Valencia - Spanish Primavera]

Main squad:
1. Jose Santiago CANIZARES
2. Mauricio PELLEGRINO
5. Miroslav DJUKIC
20. Jocelyn ANGLOMA
15. Amedeo CARBONI
8. Francisco Javier Zapata FARINOS
18. Kily GONZALEZ
6. Gaizka MENDIETA Zabala
14. Gerard LOPEZ Segú
7. Claudio Javier LOPEZ
10. Miguel Angel ANGULO

Bench:
3. Joachim BJORKLUND
4. Francisco CAMARASA
16. Alain ROCHE
21. Luis Aspas MILLA
23. David Aliques ALBELDA
22. SERVAN
9. Oscar GARCIA
17. Juan SANCHEZ
19. Goran VLAOVIC
11. Adrian ILIE
25. Andres PALOP

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[AS Monaco - French League]

Main squad:
1. Fabian BARTHEZ
4. Rafael MARQUEZ
5. Phillippe CHRISTANVAL
17. Philippe LEONARD
19. Willy SAGNOL
6. Martin DJETOU
7. Sabri LAMOUCHI
10. Marchello GALLARDO
8. Ludovic GIULY
11. Marco SIMONE
9. David "Trezegoal" TREZEGUET

Bench:
2. Pablo CONTRERAS
3. Christophe PIGNOL
18. Francisco DA COSTA
28. John Arne RIISE
21. Pontus FARNERUD
25. Salif DIAO
22. Mohamed Saliou N'DIAYE
26. Japhet NDORAM
12. Wagneau ELOI
20. Dado PRSO
16. Jean Marie AUBRY

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[Olympique Marseille - French League]

Main squad:
1. Stephane PORATO
23. William GALLAS
21. Jean Pire CYPRIEN
3. Sébastien PEREZ
2. Patrick BLONDEAU
27. Jacques ABARDONADO
12. Stephane DALMAT
8. Frédéric BRANDO
26. Peter LUCCIN
7. Robert PIRES

Bench:
9. Florian MAURICE
4. Pierre ISSA
24. Yannick FISCHER
19. Lilian MARTIN
13. Jérôme LEROY
18. Daniel MONTENEGRO
17. Seydou KEITA
10. Ivan DE LA PENA
15. Pablo CALANDRIA
22. Ibrahim BAKAYOKO
11. Cyrille POUGET
16. Stéphane TREVISAN

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[Ajax Amsterdam - Netherlands League]

Main squad:
1. Fred GRIM
4. Jan VAN HALST
3. Ferdy VIERKLAU
17. Christian Eugen CHIVU
15. Tim DE CLER
6. Aaron Mohamed WINTER
8. Richard WITSCHGE
13. Richard KNOPPER
10. Brian LAUDRUP
11. Jesper GROENKJAER
24. Shota ARVELATZE

Bench:
2. Ole TOBIASEN
5. Frank VERLAAT
22. Naughty MOKOENA
16. John NIEUWENBURG
18. John O'BRIEN
14. Carvalho DANI
21. Pius IKEDIA
9. Nikos MACHLAS
7. WAMBERTO Sousa Campos
19. Tijani BABANGIDA
12. Bogdan LOBONT

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[Inter Milan "Nerazzuri" - Lega Calcio Serie A]

Main squad:
1. Angelo PERUZZI
21. Ivan CORDOBA
5. Laurent BLANC
13. Dario SIMIC
23. Luigi DI BIAGIO
15. Benoit CAUET
6. Michele SERENA
4. Javier ZANETTI
14. Clerence SEEDORF
20. Alvaro RECOBA
18. Ivan "Bam-Bam" ZAMORANO

Bench:
3. Francesco COLONNESE
17. Cyril DOMORAUD
2. Christian PANUCCI
31. Gregoris GEORGATOS
7. Fransesco MORIERO
8. Vladimir JUGOVIC
16. Adrian MUTU
32. Christian "Bobo" VIERI
10. Roberto BAGGIO
9. Luiz Nazario RONALDO Da Lima
22. Fabrizio FERRON

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[Juventus "Lavecchia Singora" - Lega Calcio Serie A]

Main squad:
1. Edwin VAN DER SAR
13. Mark IULIANO
4. Paulo MONTERO
2. Ciro FERRARA
26. Edgard DAVIDS
20. Alessio TACCHINARDI
23. Gianluca ZAMBROTTA
8. Antonio CONTE
21. Zinedine "Zizou" ZIDANE
10. Alexander "Alex" DEL PIERO
9. Filippo "Super Pippo" INZAGHI

Bench:
19. Igor TUDOR
3. Zoran MIRKOVIC
17. Gianluca PESSOTTO
15. Alessandro BIRINDELLI
5. Sunday OLISEH
14. Jonathan BACHINI
24. Enzo MARESCA
32. Juan ESNAIDER
18. Darko KOVACEVIC
11. Daniel FONSECA
12. Michelangelo RAMPULLA

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[A.C.Milan "Rossoneri" - Lega Calcio Serie A]

Main squad:
12. Christian ABBIATI
3. Paulo MALDINI
5. Alessandro COSTACURTA
19. Josè Antonio CHAMOT
23. Massimo AMBROSINI
15. Diego DE ASCENTIS
27. Claudio Santos SERGINHO
8. Ivan Gennaro GATTUSO
10. Zvonimir BOBAN
20. Oliver BIERHOFF
7. Andriy "Sheeva" SHEVCHENKO

Bench:
14. Roberto AYALA
26. Luigi SALA
13. Taribo WEST
4. Demetrio ALBERTINI
24. Andreas GUGLIELMINPIETRO
2. Thomas HELVEG
21. Federico GIUNTI
18. Nascimento LEONARDO
41. Romero y Poyon JOSE MARI
40. Valerio FIORI
1. Sebastiano ROSSI

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[Lazio "Biancazzuri - Lega Calcio Serie A]

Main squad:
1. Luca de MARCHEGIANI
11. Sinisa MIHAJLOVIC
13. Alessandro NESTA
15. Giuseppe PANCARO
2. Paulo NEGRO
25. Mathias ALMEYDA
14. Diego SIMEONE
7. Sergio CONCEICAO
23. Juan Sebastian VERON
9. Marcelo SALAS
21. Simone INZAGHI

Bench:
24. Fernando COUTO
6. Nestor SENSINI
5. Giuseppe FAVALLI
17. Guerino GOTTARDI
18. Pavel NEDVED
4. Atillo LOMBARDO
10. Roberto MANCINI
20. Dejan STANKOVIC
33. Fabrizio RAVANELLI
19. Alen BOKSIC
22. Marco BALLOTTA

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[Parma "Gialloblu" - Lega Calcio Serie A]

Main squad:
1. Gianluigi BUFFON
17. Fabio CANNAVARO
21. Lilian THURAM
2. Luigi SARTOR
14. Alain BOGHOSSIAN
8. Dino BAGGIO
24. Paulo VANOLI
7. Diego FUSER
10. Ariel ORTEGA
11. Marcio AMOROSO
9. Hernan CRESPO

Bench:
6. Saliou LASSISSI
19. Stefano TORRISI
3. Anthonio BENARRIVO
16. Paulo SOUSA
5. Ousmane DABO
29. Jorge BALANO
15. Raffaele LONGO
25. Johan WALEM
13. Mario STANIC
20. Marco DI VAIO
12. Matteo GUARDALBEN

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[Fiolentina "La Viola" - Lega Calcio Serie A]

Main squad:
1. Fransesco TOLDO
6. Aldo FIRICANO
23. Alessandro PIERINI
2. Thomas REPKA
16. Angelo DI LIVIO
17. Jorg HEINRICH
3. Moreno TORRICELLI
10. Cesar Manuel RUI COSTA
9. Gabriel "Batigol" Omar BATISTUTA
8. Pedrag MIJATOVIC
20. Enrico CHIESA

Bench:
4. Daniele ADANI
5. Pasquale PADALINO
27. Andrea TAROZZI
15. Paul OKON
14. Sandro COIS
11. Fabio ROSSITTO
21. Mauro BRESSAN
19. Cristian AMOROSO
7. Guillermo AMOR
18. Abel BALBO
12. Giuseppe TAGLIALATELA

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[AS Roma - Lega Calcio Serie A]

Main squad:
22. Francesco ANTONIOLI
20. Amedeo MANGONE
6. Nascimento Dos Santos ALDAIR
3. Antonio Carlos ZAGO
11. Eusebio DI FRANCESCO
8. Hidetoshi NAKATA
32. Vincent CANDELA
2. Marcos Evangelista CAFU
10. Francesco TOTTI
24. Marco DELVECCHIO
9. Vincenzo MONTELLA

Bench:
23. Alessandro RINALDI
19. Sergey GURENKO
17. Damiano TOMMASI
5. Marcos ASSUNCAO
4. Cristiano ZANETTI
16. Ivan TOMIC
13. Emanuele BLASI
21. Gaetano D'AGOSTINO
27. Pereira FABIO JUNIOR
18. Paolo POGGI
12. Cristiano LUPATELLI

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[Borussia Dortmund - Bundesliga]

Main squad:
1. Jens LEHMANN
5. Jürgen KOHLER
7. Stefan REUTER
2. Christian WORNS
4. Miroslav STEVIC
8. Christian NERLINGER
29. Vladimir BUT
19. Otto ADDO
18. Lars RICKEN
20. Fredi BOBIC
24. Viktor IKPEBA

Bench:
27. Wolfgang FEIERSINGER
15. Alfred NIJHUIS
3. Ferreira Aparecido EVANILSON
16. Sead KAPETANOVIC
17. Leonardo DEDE Santos
14. Sergej BARBAREZ
10. Andreas MOELLER
22. Ibrahim TANKO
13. Giuseppe REINA
11. Heiko HERRLICH
12. Wolfgang DE BEER

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[Bayern Munchen - Bundesliga]

Main squad:
1. Oliver KAHN
25. Thomas LINKE
5. Patrik ANDERSSON
2. Markuss BABBEL
16. Jens JEREMIES
3. Bixente LIZARAZU
20. Hasan SALIHAMIDZIC
11. Stefan EFFENBERG
9. Giovane ELBER
7. Mehmet SCHOLL
13. Paulo SERGIO

Bench:
4. Samuel KUFFOUR
23. Frank WIBLISHAUSER
31. David JAROLIM
17. Thorsten FINK
18. Michael TARNAT
8. Thomas STRUNZ
6. Michael WIESINGER
24. Roque SANTA CRUZ
21. Alexander ZICKLER
19. Carsten JANCKER
12. Sven SCHEUER

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[Bayer Leverkusen - Bundesliga]

Main squad:
1. Adam MATYSEK
5. Jens NOWOTNY
2. Robert KOVAC
6. Boris ZIVKOVIC
4. Jorg REEB
10. Ferreira da Rosa EMERSON
13. Michael BALLACK
28. Carsten RAMELOW
9. Ulf KIRSTEN
8. Jose R. da Silva ZE ROBERTO
27. Oliver NEUVILLE

Bench:
14. Torben HOFFMANN
3. Marko BABIC
19. Vratislav GRESKO
39. Jurica VRANJES
18. Frankie HEJDUK
22. Stefan BEINLICH
25. Bernd SCHNEIDER
16. Miroslav SPIZAK
12. Thomas BRDARIC
11. Paulo Roberto RINK
20. Frank JURIC

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[Vasco da Gama]

Main squad:
1. Schwambach N. Carlos GERMANO Santos
4. Mauro Geraldo GALVAO
3. ODVAN Gomes Silva
13. Da Silva Melo GILBERTO
2. Jorge de Amorim Campos JORGINHO
6. Jorge Loureiro FELIPE
5. LAMARA
8. Osvaldo JUNINHO Paulista
9. RAMON Hubner
11. Souza ROMARIO
10. EDILSON

Bench:
17. Junior BAIANO
14. Carlos Alexandre TORRES
22. ALEX
15. Paulo MIRANDA
23. Alex de OLIVEIRA
16. Pedro Paulo de Oliveira PEDRINHO
21. Gesiel Jose de Lima NASA
18. VALBER Roel de Oliveira
7. Osmar DONIZETE Candido
19. Paulo Sergio Rosa VIOLA
12. HELTON da Silva Arruda

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[River Plate]

Main squad:
12. Roberto BONANO
14. Gustavo LOMBARDI
5. Roberto TROTTA
13. Diego PLACENTE
6. Mario Alberto YEPES
4. Eduardo BERIZZO
17. Cristian LEDESMA
29. Nelson CUEVAS
10. Pablo AIMAR
7. Javier SAVIOLA
11. Martin CARDETTI

Bench:
19. SARABIA, Pedro Alcides
2. Leonardo RAMOS
3. Juan Pablo SORIN
15. Ariel Horacio FRANCO
25. Leonel GANCEDO
16. Victor ZAPATA
8. Marcelo ESCUDERO
21. Eduardo COUDET
26. Marcelo ALVAREZ
9. Juan Pablo ANGEL
1. Franco COSTANZO

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
============
5. U-23 TEAM
============

[U-23 Spain]
1. Daniel ARANZUBIA
3. Joan CAPDEVILA
5. Carlos MARCHENA
2. Jesus Maria LACRUZ
12. Carles PUYOL
10. Hernandez Creus XAVI
6. Ruiz Salmon ISMAEL
8. Garcia GABRI
11. Francisco Javier Zapata FARINOS
19. Alberto LUQUE
9. Romero y Poyon JOSE MARI
14. Javier DORADO Bielsa
15. David Aliques ALBELDA
18. Jordi FERRON
7. Miguel Angel ANGULO
17. Antonio VELAMAZAN
16. Raul TAMUDO
13. Cesar LAINEZ

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[U-23 Italy]
1. Christian ABBIATI
15. Bruno CIRILLO
2. Alessandro GRANDONI
4. Marco ZANCHI
17. Cristiano ZANETTI
8. Roberto BARONIO
13. Francesco COCO
6. Ivan Gennaro GATTUSO
10. Andrea PIRLO
7. Gianni COMANDINI
9. Nicola VENTOLA
5. Matteo FERRARI
3. Luca MEZZANO
18. Fabio FIRMANI
16. Ighli VANNUCCHI
11. Simone PERROTTA
20. Gionatha SPINESI
12. Morgan De DE SANCTIS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[U-23 Czech]
1. Ales CHVALOVSKY
6. Roman TYCE
8. Tomas UJFALUSI
3. Adam PETROUS
2. Lukas DOSEK
5. Roman LENGYEL
4. Zdenek GRYGERA
12. Jan POLAK
9. Marek JANKULOVSKI
19. Marek HEINZ
7. Libor SIONKO
14. Erich BRABEC
13. Jiri JAROSIK
15. David JAROLIM
18. Jan SIMAK
11. Milan BAROS
10. Tomas DOSEK
16. Jaroslav DROBNY

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[U-23 Slovakia]
1. Kamil CONTOFALSKY
4. Peter HLINKA
5. Peter LERANT
2. Vratislav GRESKO
18. Marian CISOVSKY
9. Juraj CZINEGE
19. Martin PETRAS
11. Miroslav BARCIK
7. Karol KISEL
8. Szilard NEMETH
10. Peter BABNIC
15. MESZAROS
3. HRNCAR
13. SEDLAK
6. Milos KRSKO
17. Martin VYSKOC
16. Marek MINTAL
12. BARTALSKY

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[U-23 Morocco]
1 IRAQUI
4 LAROUSSI
5 @ @
3 @ @
2 @ @
6 HABABI
8
11 KHALIF
7 RIAHI
9 EL KHATTABI
10 MOUSTAOUDIA
13 @ @
17
14
16
15
18 RAGHIB
12 DRISS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[U-23 Nigeria]
1. Greg ETAFIA
4. Rabiu AFOLABI
5. IYENEMI Furo
3. Celestine BABAYARO
2. Jero SHAKPOKE
6. Blessing KAKU
15. Azbuike OLISEH
10. Emanuel EBIEDE
7. Victor AGALI
9. ENYINNAYA
11. Pius IKEDIA
13. Chikelue ILOANUSI
14. EJIKE
16. Christpher KANU
8. FREGENE
17. Julius AGHAHOWA
18. Haruna BABANGIDA
12. Sam OKOYE

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[U-23 Cameroon]
1. NDJAMA
4. LEBE
5. MOUSSONGUI
3. HAMGA
15. IBRAHIMA
6. NZINKEU
7. Modeste MBAMI
2. Geremi Sorele NJITAP
10. OLEMBE
11. KOMOL
9. KIOYO
13. TCHEUTCHOUA
14. @ @
17. BIKOI
18. DIKOUME
12. IDRISSOU
8. SIMO
16. KAMENI

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[U-23 South Africa]
1. Emile BARON
4. Nkhiphitheni MATOMBO
5. Matthew BOOTH
3. Fabian McCARTHY
14. Aaron MOKOENA
6. GULWA
2. Quinton FORTUNE
7. Steve LEKOELEA
10. SHEPPARD
11. Siyabonga NOMVETE
9. Benedict McCARTHY
13. David KANNEMEYER
8. NBDU
17. Jabu PULE
15. Lebohang KUKAME
16. Daniel MATSAU
18. Nkosinathi NHLEKO
12. Rowen FERNANDEZ

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[U-23 USA]
18. Tim HOWARD
4. Danny CALIFF
12. Ramiro CORRALES
6. CHERUNDOLO
14. Ben OLSEN
3. Chad McCARTY
5. John O'BRIEN
8. THORRINGTON
10. Peter VAGENAS
16. Josh WOLFF
11. Chris ALBRIGHT
7. DENTON
2. Brian DUNSETH
15. Brian WINTERS
9. DaMarcus BEASLEY
13. Landon DONOVAN
17. CALIFF
1. Chris BROWN

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[U-23 Honduras]
22. Noe VALLADARES
4. Junior IZAGUIRRE
5. Elmer MONTOYA
19. Danilo TURCIOS
8. Jaime ROSALES
7. Maynor SUAZO
2. Ivan GUERRERO
3. Hector GUTIERREZ
9. Oscar SUAZO
14. Luis RAMIREZ
18. Francisco PAVON
6. Walter LOPEZ
15. Julio SUAZO
13. OLIVA
17. Mario CHIRINOS
16. Hesler PHILLIPS
11. CABRERA
1. Jose RIVERA

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[U-23 Brazil]
12. FABIO COSTA
4. ALVARO Luis Maior Aquino
3. Alves Da Silva FABIO BILICA
6. FABIO AURELIO Rodrigues
16. ATHIRSON Mazolli Oliveira
15. MARCOS PAULO Alves
8. FABIANO PEREIRA Costa
5. Dermival de Almeida Lima BAIANO
10. Alexandro de Sousa ALEX
7. De Assis Moreira RONALDINHO
20. Severino LUCAS
14. LUIS ALBERTO
2. MANCINI
11. MOZART Santos Batista Jr.
19. Luis Eduardo Shimidt EDU
9. FABIO JUNIOR
18. WARLEY Silva dos Santos
1. SILVIO LUIS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[U-23 Chile]
1. DI GREGORIO
7. Pablo CONTRERAS
3. Claudio MALDONADO
6. Rodrigo TELLO
2. Cristian ALVAREZ
19. Rafael OLARRA
17. Patricio ORMAZBAL
10. Julio GUTIERREZ
8. David Marcelo PIZARRO
9. Hector TAPIA
20. Rodrigo Fabian NUNEZ
15. Rodrigo David MELENDEZ
5. Yerko Hernan DARLIC
4. David HENRIQUEZ
14. Cesar SANTIS
16. Manuel RIOS
11. Reinaldo NAVIA
12. Felipe NUNEZ

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[U-23 Japan]
1. Hitoshi SOGAHATA
16. Koji NAKATA
3. Naoki MATSUDA
5. NAKAZAWA
6. Junichi INAMOTO
7. Tomakazu MYOUJIN
8. Masashi MOTOYAMA
22. ICHIKAWA
10. Shunsuke NAKAMURA
19. Naohiro TAKAHARA
17. Tomoyuki HIRASE
2. Tsuneyasu MIYAMOTO
4. TODA
20. Yasushito ENDO
28. Hidetoshi NAKATA
13. Kenji FUKUDA
11. KOJIMA Hiromi
18. Yuta MINAMI

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[U-23 Korea]
18. KIM.Yong-Dae
3. PARK.Jae-Hong
5. SIM.Jae-Won
19. PARK.Dong-Hyuk
6. KIM.Do-Kyun
2.
4. PARK.Jin-Sup
22. LEE.Kwan-Woo
12.
7. CHOI.Chul-Woo
9. SEOL.Ki-Hyeon
23.
21. NAM.Ki-Sung
14.
16. AN.Hyo-Yeon
11.
20. LEE.Dong-Gook
1.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[U-23 Thailand]
18.
16.
8. SURASIANG
19. JAN-IM
21. WONGBUDDEE
2. PRAJAKKATA
14. PUTTAN
7. POAN
13.
11. THONGSUKH
23. SUKSOMKIT
3. PHORUANDEE
4. JAKAPHONG
10.
15. PONGSAK
9. BOONPROM
12.
1. PANUWAT

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[U-23 Kazakhstan]
1. LORIYA
3. KUMISBEKOV
2.
13. KISHCHENKO
17. ZEMTSOV
15. TRAVIN
16. ARTYOMOV
6. BALTIYEV
10. SHEVCHENKO
11. GALICH
14. URAZAYEV
12. GORBANYOV
7. BYAKOV
8. SMAKOV
9. ALIYEV
4.
5.
18. SOLOVARENKO

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[U-23 Kuwait]
1.
4. AL-KHALEDI
5. Jamal ABDULRAHMAN
13. MUBARAK
3. AL-SHAMARI
2.
6.
7. SEKEEN
10.
9. LAHEEB
20. AL-HOUWAIDI
14.
16. ALI-MUTAIRI
8.
18. AL-SAQER
11.
17. AL-OMRAN
12.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
[U-23 Australia]
1. ZOIS
4. Stephen LAYBUTT
2. Hayden FOXE
5. Chris COYNE
6. Kasey WEHRMAN
7. BASER
3. Lucas NEILL
8. Marco BRESCIANO
11. Nicky RIZZO
10. Harry KEWELL
9. Brett EMERTON
13. BOSNAR
17. Vincenzo GRELLA
14. Mike STERJOVSKI
15. Jacob BURNS
16. Jason CULINA
18. Daniel ALLSOPP
12. Joe DIDULICA

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

=========
6. CREDIT
=========

I would like to say "Special Thanks" for:

1. KONAMI SPORTS (www.konami.co.jp/kcet) for making the best soccer game in
the world.

2. GameFAQs.com (www.gamefaqs.com) for letting me put this FAQ online.

3. WinningEleven.net (www.winningeleven.net) for great site for WE Freaks
(hopefully will be finished soon). Thanks for great free email for WE
Freaks (anyname@winningeleven.net)

3. Jun Miura (jmk@mint.freemail.ne.jp) for making the first call name
translation from Japanese to English.

4. Yoel Burman - http://rollovers.khome.net
For giving me some best urls to search all these names and he's also one
of The Webmaster Team at WinningEleven.net

5. Yudi Setiawan (g3ndut@winningeleven.net) for helping me out with this FAQ
especially in editing The Master League player's name.

6. M. Riza Arif Budiman (riza@stationet.net) for giving the full support to
search all names by browsing internet from the internet cafe called
STATIONet (www.stationet.net) which owned by him and his best friend.
STATIONet also has a Console Game Rental and they have succesfully made
4 times WE4 Tournaments on April, May, June and August in Jakarta with
512 Indonesian WE Players in each tournament. Congratulations !!!
Hope thay will make the first WE2000 tournament very soon.

7. Felix Valentinus (felix_h@joymail.com) for great coorperation. I got the
older name from your last WE4 Roster.

8. Francisco Robles Cruz for the correction you made.
Thanks !

9. All Winning Eleven Freaks around the world who are reading this FAQ.
Keep practice, my friends !!!

=============================================================================
Copyright (C) 2000, Febry Arsianto. All rights reserved.
Email: febry@winningeleven.net - ICQ: 52111148







 
Комментарии:
Ваш комментарий сохранен!!!
The Captcha element applies the Captcha validation, which uses reCaptcha's anti-bot service to reduce spam submissions.

Medal Challenge FAQ
FAQ/Lösung

04.Октябрь 2013
FAQ/Lösung

29.Сентябрь 2013
SwapPatch für die US NTSC Version.
GamePatch

04.Октябрь 2013
Medal Challenge FAQ
FAQ/Lösung

01.Октябрь 2013
FAQ/Lösung

26.Сентябрь 2013
FAQ/Lösung

27.Сентябрь 2013
FAQ/Lösung

 
Популярное
20.Май 2014
04.Март 2019
13.Декабрь 2013
30.Декабрь 2013
11.Февраль 2014
29.Август 2014
24.Июль 2014
07.Июль 2015
09.Ноябрь 2015